Thai Wake Park | Feb. 1-3, 2018
PRO MEN FEATURES
( ) number in parenthesis indicates riders rank entering competition.
Unranked riders advanced through a head-to-head qualifier round of 28 riders.
Round 2.1 | ||
1. | Brady Patry (16) | |
2. | Bene Tremmel (24) | |
3. | Nikita Terskov | |
4. | David Regnery | |
5. | Sam de Haan (25) |
Round 2.2 | ||
1. | Lior Sofer (23) | |
2. | Rocco Burbidge | |
3. | SangHyun Yun (26) | |
4. | Conrad McIntosh (15) | |
5. |
Round 2.3 | ||
1. | Guenther Oka (22) | |
2. | Dominik Gührs (27) | |
3. | Nic Leduc (14) | |
4. | Sun Akkarawin | |
5. |
Round 2.4 | ||
1. | N. von Lerchenfeld (21) | |
2. | Luke Carrick | |
3. | Pedro Caldas (13) | |
4. | Connor Lawton | |
5. |
Round 2.5 | ||
1. | William Klang (20) | |
2. | Robin Leonard | |
3. | Theo Balsa (12) | |
4. | Jadon Scures |
Round 2.6 | ||
1. | Liam Peacock (19) | |
2. | Jamie Neville (11) | |
3. | Mikayo Mundy | |
4. | Bryan Artus |
Round 2.7 | ||
1. | Victor Salmon (10) | |
2. | Freddie Carter (18) | |
3. | Cameron Graham | |
4. | Edoardo Di Gangi |
Round 2.8 | ||
1. | Rien VanderPas | |
2. | Yannik Patón | |
3. | John Dreiling (9) | |
4. | Jascha Wronka (17) |
Top 8 Riders Pre-Qualifed to Round 4
Round 3.1 | ||
1. | Yannik Patón | |
2. | Brady Patry |
Round 3.2 | ||
1. | Freddie Carter | |
2. | Lior Sofer |
Round 3.3 | ||
1. | Guenther Oka | |
2. | Jamie Neville |
Round 3.4 | ||
1. | N. von Lerchenfeld | |
2. | Robin Leonard |
Round 4.1 | ||
1. | Aaron Gunn (1) | |
2. | Yannik Patón | |
Round 4.2 | ||
1. | Ariano Blanik (2) | |
2. | Freddie Carter |
Round 4.3 | ||
1. | Daniel Grant (3) | |
2. | Guenther Oka | |
Round 4.4 | ||
1. | N. von Lerchenfeld | |
2. | Matty Muncey (4) |
Round 5.1 | ||
1. | William Klang | |
2. | Nico von Lerchenfeld |
Round 5.2 | ||
1. | Daniel Grant | |
2. | Busty Dunn |
Round 5.3 | ||
1. | James Windsor | |
2. | Ariano Blanik |
Round 5.4 | ||
1. | Dom Hernler | |
2. | Aaron Gunn |
FINAL | ||
1. | Daniel Grant | 87.90 |
2. | Dom Hernler | 87.40 |
3. | James Windsor | 79.57 |
4. | William Klang | 79.20 |
Round 4.5 | ||
William Klang | 1. | |
Blake Bishop (5) | 2. |
Round 4.6 | ||
Busty Dunn (6) | 1. | |
Dominik Gührs | 2. | |
Round 4.7 | ||
James Windsor (7) | 1. | |
Victor Salmon | 2. | |
Round 4.8 | ||
Dom Hernler (8) | 1. | |
Bene Tremmel | 2. |
Round 3.5 | ||
William Klang | 1. | |
Luke Carrick | 2. |
Round 3.6 | ||
Dominik Gührs | 1. | |
Liam Peacock | 2. |
Round 3.7 | ||
Victor Salmon | 1. | |
Rocco Burbidge | 2. |
Round 3.8 | ||
Bene Tremmel | 1. | |
Rien VanderPas | 2. |
Thai Wake Park | Feb. 1-3, 2018
PRO WOMEN FEATURES
( ) number in parenthesis indicates riders rank entering competition.
Qualifying Heat 1 | ||
1. | Sanne Meijer (8) | |
2. | Victoria Sosulina | |
3. | Meg Barker | |
4. | Haelin Lee |
Qualifying Heat 2 | ||
1. | Aurélie Godet (11) | |
2. | Maryh Rougier (7) | |
3. | Aleksandra Zhukova | |
4. | Hyunjeong Shin |
Qualifying Heat 3 | ||
1. | Claudia Pagnini (6) | |
2. | E. Pruzhanskaya (10) | |
3. | Anna Zhakova | |
4. |
Qualifying Heat 4 | ||
1. | Heehyun Yun | |
2. | Jamie Lopina (5) | |
3. | Angelika Schriber (9) | |
4. |
Top 4 Riders Pre-Qualifed to 2nd round of Head to Head
Head 2 Head 1 | ||
1. | Sanne Meijer | |
2. | Jamie Lopina |
Head 2 Head 2 | ||
1. | E. Pruzhanskaya | |
2. | Aurélie Godet |
H2H 2.1 | ||
1. | Julia Rick (1) | |
2. | Sanne Meijer |
H2H 2.2 | ||
1. | E. Pruzhanskaya | |
2. | Anna Nikstad (2) |
FINAL | ||
1. | Julia Rick | 77.8 |
2. | Claudia Pagnini | 77.3 |
3. | E. Pruzhanskaya | 55.1 |
4. | Maxine Sapulette | 37.6 |
H2H 2.3 | ||
Claudia Pagnini | 1. | |
Courtney Angus (3) | 2. |
H2H 2.4 | ||
Maxine Sapulette (4) | 1. | |
Heehyun Yun | 2. |
Head 2 Head 3 | ||
Claudia Pagnini | 1. | |
Maryh Rougier | 2. | |
Head 2 Head 4 | ||
Heehyun Yun | 1. | |
Victoria Sosulina | 2. |